Selasa, 24 April 2012

0 suara the rev di lagu A7X

Date: Selasa, 24 April 2012 13.28
Category:
Author: Afrizal Syaifudin
Share:
Responds: 0 Comment
Eternal Rest

Dark in their hearts,
I can feel it burn inside of me
Tormented young with no souls, haunting me

Pain in their lives all they know is misery
Take these chains away that are holding me down

Critical Acclaim

Shhh… quiet you might piss somebody off

I've had enough, It's time for something real
I don't respect the words you're speaking
Gone too far
A clone

Fuck You

Almost Easy

(singing together)
Mother, Said it all, You'll learn your lesson, But first you fall

Slowly slipped away
Make it all right

Scream

Scream, scream, scream

Ravaged your mind

Afterlife

I am broken, I'm choking on this ecstasy!
Unbreak me, unchain me, I need another chance to live!

Gunslinger

(terdengar samar)
heart's always with you now
My pray have made it through yeah


Brompton Cocktail

Please don't question why

Lost

Lost for most of this life
Most of us just ain't right

A Little Piece of Heaven

Must have stabbed her fifty fuckin times
I can't believe it
Ripped her heart out right before her eyes
Eyes over easy
Eat it, eat it, eat it!

She was never this good in bed even when she was sleeping now she's just so perfect I've never been quite so fucking deep in

Now that it's done I realize the error of my ways I must venture back to apologize from somewhere far beyond the grave

We’re coming back, coming back
We’ll live forever, live forever
Let’s have wedding, have a wedding
Let’s start the killing, start the killing

Cause I really always knew that my little crime would be cold that's why I got a heater for your thighs and I know, I know it's not your time but bye, bye
And a word to the wise when the fire dies you think it's over but it's just begun but baby don't cry

’Cause everybody's gotta die sometime,
We fell apart, let's make a new start
’Cause everybody's gotta die sometime, yeah


Crossroad

I see anger, I see anger, I saw now

Flash of the Blade

In a corner, forgotten by no one
One man, and his honor

Fiction

Now I think I understand
How this world can overcome a man

Not that I could
Or that I would
Let it burn
Under my skin
Let it burn

I hope it's worth it, here on the highway, yeah
I know you'll find your own way when I'm not with you

LIVE VERSION :

Eternal Rest

Dark in their hearts,
I can feel it burn inside of me
Tormented young with no souls, haunting me
Pain in their lives all they know is misery
Holding me down

Go now, run and hide

Burn It Down

Hatred fuels my blood
It's sorrow that feeds your lies
be...a...fraid
it.... feels... so right
somebody's crying
sorrow that feeds your lies
can't buy back time

Blinded In Chains

I live a lie
Predict these things
I have a side

Seize The Day

Seize the day or die, Regretting the time you lost
Trials in life, questions of us existing here

So, what if I never hold you

M.I.A

Not the way I pictured this
I wanted better things
Take this from my consciousness
And please erase my dreams

Scared to make it out alive now
Murder's all I know
Another day, another life
But nothing real to show for

Lend me your courage, stand up and fight

...Alive

Critical Acclaim

I've had enough, It's time for something real
I don't respect the words you're speaking
Gone too far
A clone

Almost Easy

I'm not insane, I'm not insane

slowly slipped away
Make it alright

Scream

Scream, scream, scream

Afterlife

I am broken, I'm choking on this ecstasy!
Unbreak me, unchain me, I need another chance to live!

Gunslinger

heart's always with you now
My pray have made it through yeah

Closer to heaven with you

Brompton Cocktail

so dehumanized
Help me move along

And I take my life tonight 'cause I have the right to die how I wanna

A Little Piece of Heaven

Must have stabbed her fifty fuckin times
I can't believe it
Ripped her heart out right before her eyes
Eyes over easy
Eat it, eat it, eat it!

You had my heart, at least for the most part
We fell apart, let's make a new start

What will you do, not long enough?
I pray to God that you do
Well then I'll break you unchained
If it's not enough, if it's not enough
Not enough
Try again
And again

'Cause I really always knew that my little crime
Would be cold that's why I got a heater for your thighs
And I know, I know it's not your time but bye, bye
And a word to the wise when the fire dies
You think it's over but it's just begun but baby, don't cry

Dear God

Dear God, the only thing I ask of You
We all need that person who can be true to you


Artikel Terkait :



Poskan Komentar

Hay Sobat The Fallen Dofollow Aktif, Silahkan Tinggalkan Komentar Dengan Ketentuan :
- Menggunakan Bahasa Yang Sopan.
- Dilarang Spam, Sara, Menghujat Dan Merugikan Orang Lain.
- Dilarang Memasang Link Hidup Di Komentar.
- Cantumkan Link Sumber Artikel Ini Jika Ingin Copy Paste.
Terima Kasih Sudah Berkunjung. Salam A7X Family ^_^